Difference between revisions of "CoolMasterNet FW Update"
From XDIMAX Products Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://coolautomation.com/lib/firmware/CMNET/0.1. | + | | [http://coolautomation.com/lib/firmware/CMNET/0.1.4/CM5-0.1.4.INC CM5-0.1.4.INC] |
| 0.1.4 | | 0.1.4 | ||
| 19 Feb 2015 | | 19 Feb 2015 | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 20 March 2015
- Download and Install Cool Automation SW Package:
- Get CoolMasterNet FW Image. Latest FW Image can be downloaded here:
| Image | Version | Date | Key Features | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CM5-0.1.4.INC | 0.1.4 | 19 Feb 2015 | Network Fix, DK MainRC, ME feed. | Stable |
| CM5-0.1.3.INC | 0.1.3 | 21 Jan 2015 | Added Netmask to ifconfig, minor fixes. | Stable |
| CM5-0.1.2.INC | 0.1.2 | 29 Dec 2014 | ModBus IP, ls2 (Temperature with 0.1 precision), Control4 SDDP, | Stable |
| CM5-0.1.0.INC | 0.1.0 | 19 Nov 2014 | Central Controller Functionality | Stable |
- Connect CoolMasterNet to USB. If it is the first time connection, USB driver will be installed
- Run CoolAutomation Firmware Updater
- Load FW Image
- Click Update Firmware
