Difference between revisions of "CoolMasterNet FW Update"
From XDIMAX Products Wiki
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 0.1.6 | | 0.1.6 | ||
| 29 Mar 2015 | | 29 Mar 2015 | ||
| − | | Fujitsu support, | + | | Fujitsu support, visibility, props |
| '''Beta''' | | '''Beta''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 16 April 2015
- Download and Install Cool Automation SW Package:
- Get CoolMasterNet FW Image. Latest FW Image can be downloaded here:
| Image | Version | Date | Key Features | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CM5-0.1.6.INC | 0.1.6 | 29 Mar 2015 | Fujitsu support, visibility, props | Beta |
| CM5-0.1.4.INC | 0.1.4 | 19 Feb 2015 | Network Fix, DK MainRC, ME feed. | Stable |
| CM5-0.1.3.INC | 0.1.3 | 21 Jan 2015 | Added Netmask to ifconfig, minor fixes. | Stable |
- Connect CoolMasterNet to USB. If it is the first time connection, USB driver will be installed
- Run CoolAutomation Firmware Updater
- Load FW Image
- Click Update Firmware
